• Basketball - Boys Varsity

    2021 - 2022

Select a Team and Season

Schedule

Basketball - Boys Varsity

Away
Cancelled

Palmer Pre-season classic

Non-League
Keys Gate Charter School
Palmer Trinity School
Away

Lake Worth Pre season classic

Non-League
Cardinal Newman
Lake Worth High School
Away
Cancelled

Palmer Pre-season classic

Non-League
Shadow Hills CA
Palmer Trinity School
Home
Coral Reef Senior High School
Win 79-65
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
Keys Gate Charter School
Loss 38-71
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
Miami Sunset Senior High School
Win 66-48
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
North Broward Preparatory School
Loss 38-74
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
Miami Christian School
Win 57-51
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Away
Immaculata-LaSalle High School
Win 62-54
Immaculata-LaSalle High School
Neutral
Coral Shores High School
Win 65-47
FTX Arena (formerly American Airlines)
Home
Palmer Trinity School
Win 56-28
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
South Dade High School
Win 52-48
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
Tournament

Holiday Tournament

Non-League
Champagnat Catholic School
Win 53-50
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home

RE Holiday Tournament

Non-League
Varela High School
Win 49-37
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home

RE Holiday Tournament

Non-League
Miami Beach Senior High School
Win 64-62
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
University School
Win 53-52
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Away
Saint Andrew's School
Loss 43-54
Saint Andrew's School
Home
SLAM Academy
Win 64-52
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
Immaculata-LaSalle High School
Win 62-41
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
Key West High School
Win 70-29
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Neutral

MLK showcase

Non-League
Cardinal Gibbons High School
Loss 53-74
Somerset Academy -- Pembroke Pines
Away
Scheck Hillel Community School
Win 67-49
Scheck Hillel Community School
Home
Gulliver Preparatory School
Loss 52-62
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Away
Palmer Trinity School
Win 45-42
Palmer Trinity School
Away
Miami Country Day School
Loss 58-64
Miami Country Day School
Home
Florida Christian School
Loss 65-71
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
Miami Beach Senior High School
Win 62-59
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Away

Palm League Playoff

Non-League
Pine Crest School
Win 48-46
Pine Crest School - Ft. Lauderdale Campus
Home
Playoff

District Quarterfinal

League
Archimedean Academy
Win 83-31
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Away
Playoff

District Semifinal

League
Florida Christian School
Loss 37-71
Florida Christian School
Away
Playoff

Regional Quarterfinal

League
Riviera Preparatory School
Loss 55-70
Riviera Preparatory School
TBD
Playoff

Regional Semifinal

League

Roster

Print
#
Name
Position
Graduating Year
Height
Weight
Home Town
2023
Miami, FL
2024
Miami, FL
2022
Pinecrest, FL
2024
Miami, FL
2022
Coconut Grove, FL
2023
Pinecrest, FL
2022
Homestead, FL
2023
Coconut Grove, FL
2023
Coconut Grove, FL
2022
Pinecrest, FL
2022
Miami Beach, FL
2022
Miami, FL

Team News

Coaches

Overall Statistics
W L T %
19 9 0 67.9
Founded in 1903, Ransom Everglades School is a coeducational, college preparatory day school for grades 6 - 12 located on two campuses in Coconut Grove, Florida. Ransom Everglades School produces graduates who "believe that they are in the world not so much for what they can get out of it as for what they can put into it." The school provides rigorous college preparation that promotes the student's sense of identity, community, personal integrity and values for a productive and satisfying life, and prepares the student to lead and to contribute to society.