• 2022 - 2023

Select a Team and Season

Schedule

Volleyball - Fall - Girls Varsity

Neutral
Scrimmage

Mater Lakes pre season tournament - vs PACE

Non-League
Monsignor Edward Pace High School
Win 3-0
Mater Academy Lakes High School
Neutral
Scrimmage

Mater Lakes pre season tournament - vs Mater Lakes

Non-League
Mater Academy Lakes High School
Loss 1-3
Mater Academy Lakes High School
Home
Oxbridge Academy
Loss 0-3
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
Coral Gables High School
Win 3-1
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Away
Benjamin School
Loss 2-3
Benjamin School
Neutral
Tournament

travel and practice day for TOC

Non-League
Neutral
Tournament

NIKE TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS SOUTHEAST 2022

Non-League
Niceville High School
Win 2-1
Olympia High School
Loss 0-2
Oxford HS
Win 2-0
Neutral
Tournament

NIKE TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS SOUTHEAST 2022

Non-League
Winter Haven High School
Win 2-0
Fort Pierce Central High School
Loss 1-2
Trinity Preparatory School
Loss 0-2
Away
Divine Savior Academy
Loss 2-3
Divine Savior Academy - Doral Campus
Home
Miami Country Day School
Win 3-0
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Loss 2-3
Gulliver Preparatory School
Home
Florida Christian School
Win 3-1
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Away
League
University School
Win 3-1
University School
Home
Cancelled

Palm League Playoff

Non-League
Pine Crest School
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Neutral
Tournament

Florida Christian Tournament

Non-League
Ronald W. Reagan / Doral Senior High School
Win 2-0
John A. Ferguson High School
Win 2-0
Florida Christian School
Neutral
Tournament

Florida Christian Tournament

Non-League
Divine Savior Academy
Loss 0-2
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
Loss 1-2
Florida Christian School
Home
MAST Academy
Win 3-0
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
Palmer Trinity School
Win 3-1
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
Immaculata-LaSalle High School
Win 3-0
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
Riviera Preparatory School
Win 3-1
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
Playoff

District Quarterfinal

League
Archimedean Academy
Win 3-0
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Home
Playoff

District Semifinal

League
Riviera Preparatory School
Win 3-2
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium
Away
Playoff

District Final

League
Westminster Christian School
Loss 0-3
Westminster Christian School
Home
Playoff

Regional Quarterfinal

League
Riviera Preparatory School
Loss 0-3
Playing Fields - Henry H. Anderson '38 Gymnasium

Roster

Print
#
Name
Position
Graduating Year
Height
Weight
Home Town
2024
Miami Beach, FL
2024
Coral Gables, FL
2023
Miami Beach, FL
2023
Coral Gables, FL
2024
Miami Beach, FL
2025
Miami, FL
2025
Key Biscayne, FL
2025
Key Biscayne, FL
2025
Pinecrest, FL
2024
Coral Gables, FL
2024
Coconut Grove, FL
2025
Coral Gables, FL
2023
Key Biscayne, FL
2024
Miami, FL

Team News

Coaches

Overall Statistics
W L T %
15 11 0 57.7
Founded in 1903, Ransom Everglades School is a coeducational, college preparatory day school for grades 6 - 12 located on two campuses in Coconut Grove, Florida. Ransom Everglades School produces graduates who "believe that they are in the world not so much for what they can get out of it as for what they can put into it." The school provides rigorous college preparation that promotes the student's sense of identity, community, personal integrity and values for a productive and satisfying life, and prepares the student to lead and to contribute to society.